Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8593,020
TiranaAlbania 8,7415,431
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,8186,722
TebessaAlgeria 9,9346,173
TimimounAlgeria 10,9116,780
TindoufAlgeria 11,6947,267
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2226,352
TrelewArgentina 17,69210,994
TucumanArgentina 19,50812,123
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1473,198
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1453,197
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7672,962
TibooburraAustralia 6,4794,026
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8223,618
TshaneBotswana 11,2146,969
TaguatingaBrazil 17,68410,989
TarauacaBrazil 18,35611,407
TauaBrazil 16,74010,402
TefeBrazil 17,90511,126
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,43110,832
TeresinaBrazil 16,88610,493
TiriosBrazil 17,08410,616
TorresBrazil 18,22711,327
TracuateuaBrazil 16,89310,497
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,54511,524
TriunfoBrazil 16,64510,343
TucuruiBrazil 17,31510,760
TuriacuBrazil 16,83410,461
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5695,946
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0565,627
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8856,764
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9546,185
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8176,722
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8157,342
Timmins, OnCanada 11,9837,446
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5537,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5437,795
Trenton, OnCanada 12,5337,788
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,2396,984
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,3327,663
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,07411,231
TaiyuanChina 1,7091,062
TaoyuanChina 779484
TengchongChina 1,6261,011
T√łnderDenmark 8,9165,541
TylstrupDenmark 8,7525,438
TystofteDenmark 8,7595,443
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4519,602
TahrirEgypt 8,1735,079
TantaEgypt 8,1415,059
TallinEstonia 7,8634,886
TartuEstonia 7,7824,836
TampereFinland 7,8624,886
TurkuFinland 7,9644,949
ToulonFrance 9,7036,030
ToulouseFrance 9,9926,209
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7017,271
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5807,196
TchibanGabon 11,4817,134
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6904,157
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3065,783
TamaleGhana 12,1127,527
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5175,293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6695,387
TimehriGuyana 16,70710,382
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3489,537
TelaHonduras 15,1739,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2602,647
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2602,647
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,4162,123
TabrizIran 6,6114,108
TeheranIran 6,1883,845
Tel AvivIsrael 7,7484,815
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9745,576
TarvisioItaly 8,9945,589
TermoliItaly 9,0845,645
TorinoItaly 9,4755,888
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4725,886
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4625,880
TrevicoItaly 9,1075,659
TrevisoItaly 9,1315,674
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0185,604
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4775,889
TabouIvory Coast 13,0058,081
TadotsuJapan 2,3271,446
TakadaJapan 2,8341,761
TakamatsuJapan 2,3531,462
TakayamaJapan 2,7061,681
TanegashimaJapan 1,9131,189
TatenoJapan 2,9321,822
TateyamaJapan 2,8631,779
TokushimaJapan 2,3811,479
TokyoJapan 2,8861,793
TomakomaiJapan 3,3922,108
TottoriJapan 2,4331,512
ToyamaJapan 2,7321,697
ToyookaJapan 2,4811,542
TsuJapan 2,5741,600
TsurugaJapan 2,5851,606
TsuyamaJapan 2,3911,486
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3393,317
TripoliLebanon 7,6034,725
TobrukLibya 8,7455,434
TripoliLibya 9,6515,997
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0845,023
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3545,191
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9595,567
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1545,688
ThyoloMalawi 9,5965,963
TawauMalaysia 2,0461,271
TessalitMali 11,3617,060
TimbuktuMali 11,9177,405
TombMali 11,9187,406
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5597,804
TacubayaMexico 14,1298,780
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9718,682
TarialanMongolia 3,2131,997
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2592,025
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0171,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5881,608
TangierMorocco 10,9976,834
TarfayaMorocco 12,0567,492
TazaMorocco 10,9526,806
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7781,105
TaungooMyanmar 1,8801,168
ThandweMyanmar 2,1081,310
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,4894,654
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2295,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3995,841
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4585,877
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3055,782
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3525,811
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2965,776
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2705,761
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2645,756
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2825,768
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4015,842
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2885,772
TahouaNiger 11,2406,985
TillaberyNiger 11,6397,233
TaejonNorth Korea 2,0161,253
TromsoNorway 7,8884,902
TrondheimNorway 8,4555,254
ThumraitOman 6,2663,894
TacnaPeru 19,35212,026
TarapotoPeru 17,92511,139
TrujilloPeru 17,89011,117
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6881,049
TorunPoland 8,4025,221
TimisoaraRomania 8,4695,262
TambovRussia 6,9094,293
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0623,146
TaraRussia 5,0123,114
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4183,367
TermezRussia 4,7632,960
TernejRussia 3,2442,016
TobolskRussia 5,3983,354
TomskRussia 4,4872,788
Tot’MaRussia 6,8454,253
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2033,855
TuapseRussia 7,1414,437
TuraRussia 4,7772,969
TurukhanskRussia 5,1853,222
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,5124,668
TortosaSpain 10,2186,350
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,8322,381
TokerSudan 7,8934,905
TartousSyria 7,5854,713
TaipeiTaiwan 807501
TaboraTanzania 9,3375,802
TakThailand 1,6851,047
TrangThailand 2,2661,408
TabligboTogo 12,0217,470
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6679,114
TunisTunisia 9,6946,024
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0213,741
TireeUk 9,6696,008
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4855,894
TernopilUkraine 8,0364,994
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,36311,411
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5868,442
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1125,041
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5038,391
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8268,592
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,1448,789
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,4268,343
Taunton, MaUsa 12,8557,988
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Temple, TxUsa 13,1928,197
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6348,472
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5328,409
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7387,916
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3377,667
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6717,874
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5367,168
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5187,779
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8067,958
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3027,644
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0748,124
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2837,633
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7837,943
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4258,342
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8817,383
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6712,903
TumeremoVenezuela 16,68810,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -