Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3786,449
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3626,439
DavisAntarctica 10,5226,539
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7732,966
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2712,654
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2642,650
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0814,400
DhakaBangladesh 2,4251,507
D’UccleBelgium 9,3965,838
DiamantinaBrazil 17,65610,971
DiamantinoBrazil 18,69211,615
DouradosBrazil 18,88211,734
DoualaCameroon 11,3147,031
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9077,399
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1926,955
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9426,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0187,468
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8916,147
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0717,501
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5657,186
DuianChina 2,1961,364
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8215,481
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5884,715
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3119,515
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4499,600
DabaaEgypt 8,3665,199
DakhlaEgypt 8,5075,287
DijonFrance 9,5385,927
DresdenGermany 8,7855,459
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5585,318
DebrecenHungary 8,3865,211
DalatangiIceland 9,3195,791
DaltonganjIndia 3,0781,913
DarbhangaIndia 2,8931,798
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,0231,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,0131,251
DumkaIndia 2,7541,711
DwarkaIndia 4,6192,870
DezfulIran 6,4954,036
DublinIreland 9,8436,117
DecimomannuItaly 9,6696,009
DobbiacoItaly 9,0805,642
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,6287,847
Deir-AllaJordan 7,6774,771
DagorettiKenya 8,7715,450
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8184,858
DedzaMalawi 9,6055,968
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5301,572
DashbalbarMongolia 3,0291,882
DaweiMyanmar 1,9151,190
De BiltNetherlands 9,2765,764
De KooyNetherlands 9,2565,752
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2555,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4525,873
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4005,841
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4525,873
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7515,438
DalbandinPakistan 5,0093,113
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3822,723
DirPakistan 4,3302,691
DroshPakistan 4,3422,698
Daguaan CityPhilippines 949589
DohaQatar 6,3213,928
DorohoiRomania 8,0274,988
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0483,758
DudinkaRussia 5,5603,455
DzardzanRussia 5,2053,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4374,000
DakarSenegal 13,3318,284
DaruSierra Leone 13,1478,170
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6146,596
DamazinSudan 8,4765,267
DongolaSudan 8,5905,338
DamascusSyria 7,5654,701
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,5644,701
Deir EzzorSyria 7,1954,471
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6602,896
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7725,451
DjerbaTunisia 9,8076,094
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1424,438
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5105,910
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7006,028
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3904,592
DonetskUkraine 7,1924,469
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9483,696
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4108,333
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,1698,183
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0548,112
Danville, IlUsa 12,7157,901
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5318,408
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6486,617
David City, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8457,982
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7586,685
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,7098,519
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5677,188
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6817,880
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1508,171
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8617,992
Delphine, InUsa 12,6437,857
Denton, MdUsa 13,1168,150
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0127,464
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3597,680
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6167,218
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7587,307
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,6167,840
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1388,164
Dillon, MtUsa 11,1366,920
Dixon, IlUsa 12,4447,733
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4427,731
Dover, DeUsa 13,1168,150
Dover, TnUsa 13,1248,156
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0748,124
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3807,693
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8847,385
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8858,007
Durham, NhUsa 12,7337,913
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5767,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -