Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6076,591
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,0956,894
OranArgentina 19,83412,325
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8913,039
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9893,722
OstendeBelgium 9,4595,878
ObidosBrazil 17,48810,867
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,0197,469
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4297,723
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4307,724
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,87011,105
OdenseDenmark 8,8045,471
OtavaloEcuador 17,16910,669
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7075,411
OuluFinland 7,7164,795
OroomiehIran 6,7244,178
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5515,935
OdienneIvory Coast 12,7507,923
ObihiroJapan 3,5252,190
OfunatoJapan 3,2051,991
OitaJapan 2,0971,303
OkayamaJapan 2,3611,467
OkinoerabuJapan 1,571976
OmaezakiJapan 2,7081,683
OmuJapan 3,6072,242
OnahamaJapan 3,0371,887
OsakaJapan 2,4901,547
OshimaJapan 2,8111,747
OtaruJapan 3,3912,107
OwaseJapan 2,5151,563
OuarzazateMorocco 11,3847,074
OujoaMorocco 10,7606,686
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4894,654
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3995,840
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3355,801
OphirNew Zealand 9,3615,817
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4005,842
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3425,805
OcotalNicaragua 15,4289,587
OrlandNorway 8,4825,271
OsloNorway 8,5895,337
OhotskRussia 4,7112,927
OkhotskRussia 4,7112,927
OlekminskRussia 4,2632,649
OlenekRussia 5,1373,192
OmskRussia 4,9543,078
OnegaRussia 7,1124,419
OrenburgRussia 5,9683,708
OymyakonRussia 5,0403,132
OviedoSpain 10,4936,521
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2745,142
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3185,790
OdessaUkraine 7,7414,810
OvrucUkraine 7,7784,833
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2478,232
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0618,116
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3197,034
Oconto, WiUsa 12,2157,591
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4737,751
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7797,941
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9877,449
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4266,479
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2927,638
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2807,631
Oolitic, InUsa 12,8507,985
Orlando, FlUsa 14,1338,782
Orono, MeUsa 12,5237,782
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2847,633
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6217,843
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5797,817
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9768,063
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5147,776
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9838,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -