Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7975,467
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,94111,770
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 19,14511,897
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,74411,648
ViennaAustria 8,7285,424
VitebskBelarus 7,6084,728
VassourasBrazil 17,73811,023
VicosaBrazil 17,63410,958
VitoriaBrazil 17,36810,793
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,26710,730
VarnaBulgaria 8,0384,995
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,1007,519
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2556,372
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4876,517
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5556,559
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2796,387
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2796,388
ValdiviaChile 17,94911,153
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,99811,184
VallenarChile 19,15311,902
ValparaisoChile 18,71911,632
VanguardiaColombia 16,95110,534
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,94911,154
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,6945,402
VestervigDenmark 8,8605,506
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,4349,591
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,3819,558
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,3019,508
VilsandiEstonia 8,0444,999
VaasaFinland 7,9274,926
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6936,023
VeravalIndia 4,5162,806
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,2602,026
ValentiaIreland 10,1576,312
VeniceItaly 9,1265,671
VeronaItaly 9,2365,739
VicenzaItaly 9,1815,705
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2925,774
ViterboItaly 9,2875,771
VolterraItaly 9,3315,798
VientianeLaos 1,305811
VarenaLithuania 7,9884,964
VilniusLithuania 7,9444,936
VeracruzMexico 14,3498,917
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4075,845
VaernesNorway 8,4315,239
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5865,335
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4204,611
VillarricaParaguay 18,98811,799
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1665,074
VanavaraRussia 4,3292,690
VasileviciRussia 7,6884,777
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5684,703
VerhojanskRussia 5,2063,235
ViljujskRussia 4,6442,886
VitimRussia 4,1322,567
Vize IslandRussia 6,6154,111
VladivostokRussia 2,8341,761
VolgogradRussia 6,6904,157
VologdaRussia 7,0014,350
VoronezRussia 7,0554,384
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8484,255
VytegraRussia 7,1934,470
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0474,379
ValenciaSpain 10,3676,442
ValladolidSpain 10,5326,545
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7476,678
VisbySweden 8,2625,134
VanTurkey 6,8614,263
ValleyUk 9,7636,067
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8374,870
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0866,889
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3395,182
Valentine, NeUsa 11,9427,421
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5336,546
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,1077,523
Vevay, InUsa 12,9368,038
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3798,314
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2087,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -