Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9183,056
ChlefAlgeria 10,4256,478
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0096,220
CeresArgentina 19,08911,862
ChamicalArgentina 19,11811,880
ChepesArgentina 19,00911,812
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,40110,813
ConcordiaArgentina 18,75111,652
CórdobaArgentina 19,00111,808
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,99211,802
CorrientesArgentina 19,10211,870
CairnsAustralia 5,5493,448
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3944,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2493,262
CedunaAustralia 6,4003,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4253,993
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5683,460
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8674,267
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,1253,185
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,1794,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1373,813
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2961,427
CharnocksBarbados 16,0219,956
CotonouBenin 11,9447,422
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,45610,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,57510,921
CabroboBrazil 16,79610,437
CaceresBrazil 18,91311,753
CaetiteBrazil 17,40110,813
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39610,189
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,83611,705
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,62611,575
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,93711,146
Campos SalesBrazil 16,80110,440
CanavieirasBrazil 17,09910,625
CaparaoBrazil 17,52910,893
CapinopolisBrazil 18,27511,356
CaratingaBrazil 17,54510,903
CaravelasBrazil 17,19610,686
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,53410,896
CarolinaBrazil 17,43810,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,38011,421
CataguasesBrazil 17,62810,954
CatalaoBrazil 18,09611,245
CatanduvaBrazil 18,26911,353
CaxiasBrazil 16,91610,512
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,36611,413
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,26110,105
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,68710,991
ChapecoBrazil 18,57911,545
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,51811,507
CipoBrazil 16,85710,475
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,65410,971
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,65910,974
CordeiroBrazil 17,60210,938
CorrentinaBrazil 17,58310,926
CorumbaBrazil 19,07811,855
CoximBrazil 18,78711,675
CrateusBrazil 16,70610,381
CuiabaBrazil 18,74811,650
CuritibaBrazil 18,29711,370
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5926,582
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3735,825
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0846,266
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1166,286
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7366,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7585,442
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6285,983
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5516,557
Chapais, QcCanada 11,9497,425
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1997,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,3887,698
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,3827,694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3087,648
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2466,367
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,4537,117
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5787,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6366,609
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6946,024
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4896,518
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,9847,447
Comox, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5505,934
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2776,386
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6356,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6236,602
ChicoChile 17,26510,729
ChillanChile 18,31911,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,26211,348
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,29211,988
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,34310,777
Curico-General FreireChile 18,51311,504
ChangchunChina 2,6071,620
ChangduChina 1,9501,212
ChangshaChina 674419
ChengduChina 1,375855
ChongqingChina 1,104686
Camilo DazaColombia 16,57410,299
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9725,575
CamagueyCuba 14,9819,309
CasablancaCuba 14,6519,105
ChebCzech Republic 8,9205,543
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6705,388
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3309,526
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4029,571
CotuiDominican Republic 15,3879,562
CanarEcuador 17,40110,813
CairoEgypt 8,1245,048
CaenFrance 9,7836,079
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7836,079
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,66010,353
CocobeachGabon 11,4617,122
CologneGermany 9,2255,732
ChiosGreece 8,3275,175
CorfuGreece 8,7955,465
ConakryGuinea 13,3138,273
CatacamasHonduras 15,3339,528
CholutecaHonduras 15,4229,583
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7382,323
CherrapunjiIndia 2,3041,432
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,3041,432
ChahbaharIran 5,4233,370
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9656,193
ClonesIreland 9,8416,115
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9066,156
CorkIreland 10,0676,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0706,258
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,6676,007
CameriItaly 9,3845,832
CampobassoItaly 9,1295,673
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5835,955
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6395,990
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6896,021
Cape MeleItaly 9,4985,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1475,684
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2755,764
CerviaItaly 9,1885,709
CiampinoItaly 9,2765,764
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3055,782
Cisa PassItaly 9,3475,808
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3225,793
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0945,651
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3045,782
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0485,622
ChibaJapan 2,9101,808
ChichibuJapan 2,8431,767
ChichijimaJapan 2,8741,786
ChoshiJapan 2,9791,851
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,5864,714
ChilekaMalawi 9,5985,965
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6525,998
ChitipaMalawi 9,4965,901
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8958,013
ComitanMexico 14,8609,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,3552,706
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,8661,781
ChoirMongolia 2,7371,701
CasablancaMorocco 11,2697,003
ChindeMozambique 9,5895,958
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3761,476
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8295,486
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4575,877
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2755,764
CondegaNicaragua 15,4589,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,7081,683
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7371,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1641,345
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0421,269
ChhorPakistan 4,5062,800
ChitralPakistan 4,3422,698
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,82011,695
ConcepcionParaguay 19,14511,897
CajamarcaPeru 17,85111,093
ChachapoyasPeru 17,80711,066
ChiclayoPeru 17,72811,016
ChimbotePeru 18,02011,198
CuzcoPeru 18,84511,711
CzestochowaPoland 8,4475,249
CoimbraPortugal 10,8736,756
CalafatRomania 8,4035,222
CeahlauRomania 8,0845,023
ClujRomania 8,2665,136
ConstantaRomania 7,9564,944
CraiovaRomania 8,3215,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1833,842
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8223,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9283,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7554,198
Cape UelenRussia 7,1214,425
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5542,209
CaraRussia 3,8612,399
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1083,796
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2013,853
ChitaRussia 3,3042,053
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,3112,058
CokurdahRussia 5,7993,604
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9362,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8607,370
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4681,534
CaceresSpain 10,7826,700
CadizSpain 10,9736,819
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6446,614
CordobaSpain 10,7836,701
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0542,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,466911
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6731,039
Chiang MaiThailand 1,6311,013
Chiang RaiThailand 1,505935
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7131,065
ChumphonThailand 2,0661,284
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2515,127
CorumTurkey 7,5364,683
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1083,174
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8803,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8196,102
CernovcyUkraine 8,0515,003
ChernigovUkraine 7,6074,727
CarrascoUruguay 18,32711,389
ColoniaUruguay 18,45311,467
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5659,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9818,066
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1168,150
Camden, ScUsa 13,5518,421
Canton, NyUsa 12,4737,751
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0837,508
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5318,408
Caribou, MeUsa 12,3207,655
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7247,907
Casper, WyUsa 11,6547,242
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4186,474
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9858,069
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3858,317
Charles City, IaUsa 12,2387,605
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7018,514
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6948,510
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0708,122
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4238,341
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1668,182
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0397,481
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3198,277
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4957,765
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6127,837
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5048,392
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2287,598
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8937,390
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,5397,792
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,5147,776
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9706,817
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7807,941
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8097,338
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9168,026
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9108,022
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9058,019
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3587,679
Clark, SdUsa 11,8517,364
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2118,209
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3967,703
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7387,916
Clinton, IaUsa 12,4447,733
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5584,697
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5977,828
College Park, MdUsa 13,1028,142
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1047,521
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6837,881
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,5538,422
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8577,990
Columbus, InUsa 12,8818,005
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7467,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8647,994
Conception, MoUsa 12,4557,740
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3847,695
Conway, ArUsa 13,0708,122
Conway, ScUsa 13,6008,451
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6927,887
Corning, ArUsa 13,0118,085
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6057,833
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4898,382
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,1448,168
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7197,904
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5716,569
Covington, LaUsa 13,5518,421
Covington, TnUsa 13,0518,110
Crete, NeUsa 12,2747,627
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3727,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4733,401
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4733,401
CaracasVenezuela 16,36510,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,61910,327
CoroVenezuela 16,24110,092
ChipataZambia 9,7366,050
ChomaZambia 10,4246,477
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0316,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -