Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,0296,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2536,371
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2496,369
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8866,143
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,47311,479
AzulArgentina 18,30911,377
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8664,267
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3873,969
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5523,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4833,407
AmberleyAustralia 6,9264,304
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5534,072
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3813,965
AimoresBrazil 17,42710,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,91910,513
AltamiraBrazil 17,43110,832
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,12611,264
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,80911,066
ApodiBrazil 16,48110,241
AracajuBrazil 16,70610,381
AracuaiBrazil 17,45710,848
AragarcasBrazil 18,42011,446
AraxaBrazil 18,03111,205
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,57810,302
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5255,298
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2467,610
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3595,194
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6287,226
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,7077,275
AbecheChad 9,7606,065
AntofagastaChile 19,52612,134
AricaChile 19,37112,037
AltaiChina 3,6572,272
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,14210,653
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,09910,626
AraucaColombia 16,70510,381
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3159,517
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,3829,559
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4459,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2255,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0344,993
AswanEgypt 8,1915,090
AsyutEgypt 8,2615,134
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2439,472
AsmaraEritrea 7,8844,899
AssabEritrea 7,5764,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1335,054
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5555,937
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1377,542
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7014,785
AccraGhana 12,2347,602
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2685,138
AthensGreece 8,5445,309
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5505,313
AasiaatGreenland 9,8406,114
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9506,183
AputiteqGreenland 9,6265,982
AkureyriIceland 9,4355,863
AgraIndia 3,6772,285
AhmedabadIndia 4,2482,640
AkolaIndia 3,8372,384
AllahabadIndia 3,3092,056
AmritsarIndia 4,0082,490
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2682,031
AbadanIran 6,5424,065
ArakIran 6,3443,942
AlbengaItaly 9,4975,901
AlgheroItaly 9,6576,001
AmendolaItaly 9,0495,623
AnconaItaly 9,1255,671
ArezzoItaly 9,2565,751
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,6247,845
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5597,804
AbashiriJapan 3,6622,275
AburatsuJapan 1,9911,237
AikawaJapan 2,8841,792
AjiroJapan 2,8021,741
AkitaJapan 3,1181,938
AkuneJapan 1,9151,190
AomoriJapan 3,2302,007
AsahikawaJapan 3,5172,186
AsosanJapan 2,0331,264
AmmanJordan 7,6504,754
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1352,570
AinaziLatvia 7,9114,916
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,3165,168
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0965,031
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5675,324
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0495,002
AtarMauritania 12,5697,810
AgalegaMauritius 7,2494,505
AcapulcoMexico 14,3148,895
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0851,917
AltaiMongolia 3,1271,943
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8551,774
AgadirMorocco 11,6267,224
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2765,764
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3585,815
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3155,788
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2825,768
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1415,680
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1395,679
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1395,679
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6769,741
AgadezNiger 10,8766,759
AsuncionParaguay 19,11911,881
ArequipaPeru 19,11811,880
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 893555
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5298,407
AradRomania 8,4515,251
AjanRussia 4,2712,654
AldanRussia 4,1352,569
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4033,979
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0853,160
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,9942,482
AnadyrRussia 6,5244,054
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0014,350
ArmavirRussia 6,9694,331
AstrakhanRussia 6,4303,996
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0095,598
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6566,622
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4996,524
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4356,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6656,627
Abu HamedSudan 8,2965,155
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,4655,260
AqiqSudan 7,8554,881
ArbaatSudan 7,9224,923
AromaSudan 8,1445,061
AtbaraSudan 8,2975,156
Abu KamalSyria 7,1444,440
AleppoSyria 7,4384,622
AranyaprathetThailand 1,561970
AtakpameTogo 12,0097,463
AdanaTurkey 7,5864,714
AfyonTurkey 7,9494,939
AnkaraTurkey 7,7214,798
AntalyaTurkey 7,9844,961
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5753,464
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3935,837
AberporthUk 9,8386,113
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7916,084
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5284,678
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5064,664
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0323,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0513,760
ArtigasUruguay 18,72411,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2918,259
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7917,327
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3716,445
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9468,045
Ada, MnUsa 11,6987,269
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6247,844
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5248,404
Akron, OhUsa 12,8027,955
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1617,557
Albany, GaUsa 13,6748,497
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7357,913
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1607,557
Albion, NeUsa 12,1367,541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3237,658
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,9467,423
Algona, IaUsa 12,2017,582
Alice, TxUsa 13,4418,352
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9448,043
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9127,403
Alma, MiUsa 12,4927,763
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,3107,650
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8988,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5827,819
Amherst, MaUsa 12,8267,970
Amite, LaUsa 13,5568,424
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1525,066
Anderson, InUsa 12,7777,940
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7557,926
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6247,844
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4125,848
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8748,622
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,2638,863
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3578,300
Ashland, WiUsa 11,9047,398
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4246,478
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4927,763
Athens, GaUsa 13,4918,383
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4888,382
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0888,133
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9853,719
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5928,446
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0276,852
Aurora, IlUsa 12,5097,773
Austin, TxUsa 13,2478,232
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1133,177
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4102,740
AcariguaVenezuela 16,45310,224
AdenYemen 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -