Hong Kong flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kings Park, Hong Kong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kings Park, Hong Kong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kings Park, Hong Kong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1365,677
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5661,594
ParanaArgentina 18,83711,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,82311,697
PehuajoArgentina 18,46111,472
PergaminoArgentina 18,62911,576
PigeArgentina 18,28311,362
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,95711,780
PosadasArgentina 18,87311,728
PresidenciaArgentina 19,28111,981
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,78011,670
Punta IndioArgentina 18,34411,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0343,750
Port HedlandAustralia 4,7712,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1277,536
ParakouBenin 11,7747,316
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,59710,314
ParacatuBrazil 17,95411,157
ParanaBrazil 17,82211,075
ParanaguaBrazil 18,22111,323
ParanaibaBrazil 18,46811,476
ParintinsBrazil 17,61710,947
ParnaibaBrazil 16,65410,349
Passo FundoBrazil 18,51411,505
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96311,162
PaulistanaBrazil 16,94010,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,74010,403
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,34710,780
PeixeBrazil 17,85611,096
PetrolinaBrazil 16,95410,536
PicosBrazil 16,90510,505
PiraiBrazil 17,76411,039
PirenopolisBrazil 18,10511,251
PompeuBrazil 17,82411,076
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,97411,791
Porto De MozBrazil 17,29610,748
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,45811,470
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,49511,493
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,32611,388
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,77311,045
PosseBrazil 17,76911,042
PlevenBulgaria 8,2925,153
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3215,171
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,553965
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0316,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7396,052
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4346,483
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3377,666
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5077,772
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4757,130
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1476,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2167,591
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3727,067
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7826,700
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9536,185
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5185,915
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0856,889
ParronChile 18,60411,561
Puerto AysenChile 17,37310,796
Puerto MonttChile 17,78311,050
Punta ArenasChile 16,57610,300
PingbianChina 1,005624
PeralesColombia 16,87310,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,84310,467
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8719,862
PragueCzech Republic 8,7965,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4849,622
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3799,557
PoloDominican Republic 15,4859,622
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3109,514
PichilingueEcuador 17,23310,709
PortoviejoEcuador 17,16910,669
PuyoEcuador 17,35710,786
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0134,979
ParisFrance 9,6315,985
PerpignanFrance 9,9396,176
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0745,639
Port-GentilGabon 11,6227,222
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,51110,260
PotsdamGermany 8,7775,454
PatrasGreece 8,6985,405
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0225,607
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6286,604
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,7029,757
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4359,592
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,4069,573
PecsHungary 8,6825,395
PambanIndia 3,9972,484
PuneIndia 4,2112,617
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9871,856
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,5381,577
PadovaItaly 9,1635,694
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1895,710
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3875,833
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4015,842
PantelleriaItaly 9,5555,938
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3035,781
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6175,976
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2235,731
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1275,672
PiacenzaItaly 9,3405,804
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3515,811
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1785,703
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2885,772
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0795,642
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2935,775
PrizziItaly 9,3965,839
PakseLaos 1,193741
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4111,498
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7474,814
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7564,820
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0123,114
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7435,433
PatheinMyanmar 2,1231,319
PutaoMyanmar 1,7791,106
PyiMyanmar 2,0101,249
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,3424,562
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4235,856
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4185,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,5299,650
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5507,178
PohangNorth Korea 2,1181,316
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1611,343
PadidanPakistan 4,6582,895
PanjgurPakistan 5,0553,141
ParachinarPakistan 4,4752,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1383,193
PeshawarPakistan 4,3372,695
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0433,134
PilarParaguay 19,10211,870
PiscoPeru 18,56111,534
PiuraPeru 17,53710,897
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,87711,730
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,479919
PoznanPoland 8,5375,305
PrzemyslPoland 8,2305,114
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8016,712
PortalegrePortugal 10,8696,754
Porto Portugal 10,8226,725
PavelecRussia 7,0454,378
PecoraRussia 6,2503,884
PermRussia 6,0493,759
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0633,146
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3084,541
PjatigorskRussia 6,8264,242
PoronajskRussia 3,9232,438
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1874,466
Providenja BayRussia 6,9484,318
PskovRussia 7,6814,773
PodorSenegal 12,9838,068
PopradSlovakia 8,4285,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2456,988
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6886,642
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1286,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9982,485
Port SudanSudan 7,9064,913
ParamariboSuriname 16,67610,362
PiteåSweden 7,8874,901
PalmyraSyria 7,3774,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,3557,056
PhetchabunThailand 1,513940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,579981
PhraeThailand 1,533953
PhuketThailand 2,3281,447
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3151,438
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6341,015
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,9181,192
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,32110,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9286,169
PoltavaUkraine 7,4064,602
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,53311,517
PradoUruguay 18,33511,394
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,25511,344
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8177,965
Pana, IlUsa 12,7417,917
Paoli, InUsa 12,8818,005
Paris, IlUsa 12,7157,901
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7797,319
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6758,498
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7067,274
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8617,992
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7177,903
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7178,524
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5907,824
Perry, OkUsa 12,7507,923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0318,097
Philo, OhUsa 12,8868,008
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1187,531
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8127,340
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1468,169
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0147,466
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8727,999
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9258,032
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8567,989
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0118,085
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3267,038
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8067,336
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5797,817
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2668,243
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3486,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4698,370
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9128,023
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3486,431
Portage, WiUsa 12,2737,626
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6667,871
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5406,550
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2997,643
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1258,156
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6756,634
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2258,218
Princeton, InUsa 12,9208,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8707,998
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1627,558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,90610,506
PetaukeZambia 9,8966,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -